/

Cropped Linen Hakama Trousers

USD 234

Linen front pleat wide-leg trousers with concealed side zip opening

Fit
Loose fit
High-rise
Model measures 167 cm (bust 90cm / waist 72cm / hips 95cm) and is wearing a size S

Fabric
Medium-weight linen

Color
Khaki

Care instructions
Cold machine wash
Gentle dry, no-tumble dry
Iron inside out at medium-high  temperature

Handmade in Lebanon

If you have any question or wish to order this product in a size not available within the offered options, please drop us a line at order@nadine-mneimneh.com

* Please note that actual colors may vary due to screen resolution

thumbnail
thumbnail
thumbnail
thumbnail
Clear selection

Tags: ,,,

Description

As its name indicates, the cropped hakama trousers is inspired by the Japanese hakama trousers, a traditional piece of samurai clothing Cut in pure linen, they will add a modern touch to your effortless look. Complete the look with the Loosey Top and leather sandals.

Tag @nadine_mneimneh on instagram and use the hashtag #stylingNM to share your look with us 

Cropped Hakama Trousers

How to measure

Waist : Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape bit loose.
Hips : Measure around the fullest part of your body at the top of your leg.

 

SizeSMLXL
Waist in CM76808488
Waist in IN3031.53334.5
Hips in CM108112116120
Hips in IN42.54445.547
Length in CM8383.58484.5
Length in IN 32.732.933.133.3

You may also like…