/

Cropped Pinstripe Hakama Trousers

USD 234

The cropped pinstripe hakama trousers feature a front pleat, a wide leg-opening and concealed side zip fastening

Fit
Loose fit
High-rise
Model measures 175 cm (bust 90cm / waist 72cm / hips 90cm), and is wearing a size S

Fabric
Wool blend

Colour
Black
Navy

Care instructions
Cold machine wash
Gentle dry, no-tumble dry
Iron inside out at medium-high temperature

Handmade in Lebanon

If you have any question or wish to order this product in a size not available within the offered options, please drop us a line at order@nadine-mneimneh.com

* Please note that actual colors may vary due to screen resolution

thumbnail
thumbnail
thumbnail
thumbnail
Clear selection

Tags: ,,

Description

As its name indicates, the cropped hakama trousers is inspired by the Japanese hakama trousers, a traditional piece of samurai clothing. Pair it with the Draped Vest and flat booties for a modern urban look.

Tag @nadine_mneimneh on instagram and use the hashtag #stylingNM to share your look with us 

Cropped Hakama Trousers

How to measure

Waist : Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape bit loose.
Hips : Measure around the fullest part of your body at the top of your leg.

 

SizeSMLXL
Waist in CM76808488
Waist in IN3031.53334.5
Hips in CM108112116120
Hips in IN42.54445.547
Length in CM8383.58484.5
Length in IN 32.732.933.133.3

You may also like…